Edmund Wattis[1, 2]

Male 1794 - 1844  (50 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Edmund Wattis 
    Born 1794 
    Gender Male 
    Died 8 Sep 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 9 Jul 1889  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Nov 1903  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I29933  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Sarah Twimberrow 
    Children 
     1. Mary Twimberrow Wattis,   b. 26 Aug 1819, Alfrick, Worcestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Sep 1896, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)
    Family ID F7607  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 8 Sep 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Record, p 35

      NAME VARIANT: Edmond WATERS, WATTERS

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 35.

    2. [S30134]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.