Susannah Wallace[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1818 - 1892  (73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Susannah Wallace 
    Born 12 Dec 1818  , Lanark, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 4 Jul 1892  Escalante, Garfield, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 28 Oct 1964  [5
    Person ID I29850  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Lorenzo Wesley Roundy,   b. 21 May 1819, Spafford, Onondaga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 1876, Lee's Ferry, Coconino, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Married 16 May 1847  Crossing the Plains, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Sealed S (LDS) 8 May 1997  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F16295  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 279
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 645

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 3, p 2665

      NAME VARIANT: WALLIS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 645.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 279.

    3. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 3, p 2665.

    4. [S30051] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

    6. [S10] Periodical - The Nauvoo Journal, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1989-1999), Abraham O. Smoot/Samuel Russel Company (1847), Departed 17 Jun Arrived SL 25 Sep 1847.