John T. Wait[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1806 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John T. Wait 
    Born 29 Aug 1806  Peterborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Aug 1832  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I29820  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Nathan Wait 
    Mother Abigail Wait (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F17885  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 314
      70's Record, p 769
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 424

      NAME VARIANTS: John T WAITE, WATE, WAITT

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 769.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 424.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 314.

    4. [S30021] .

    5. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives).

    6. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.