Gilburd Summe[1, 2]

Male 1802 - 1867  (64 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Gilburd Summe 
    Born 22 Aug 1802  , Randolph, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 13 Jun 1867  Harrisburg, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 24 Oct 1989  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 10 Jan 1990  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I29712  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY
      Married Sarah, born 30 Oct. 1802, Rutherford, N. Caro.
      Farmer
      Utah 50, 1st pioneer company, 1847
      Member of Brigham Youngs Company, 24 July 1847

      NAME VARIANT: Gilbroid

  • Sources 
    1. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau.

    2. [S29913] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.