Henry Snyder[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1809 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry Snyder 
    Born 27 Nov 1809  , , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Oct 1845 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I29648  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Henry Snyder 
    Family ID F17828  Group Sheet

    Family Paulina Voorhees,   b. 25 Jul 1814 
    Family ID F17042  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo, Block 11, Lot 3 Tenant
      Block 12
      Hyrum Smith, Block 4, Lot 1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register P 331
      70's Record, p 407, p 694
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 331

      NAME VARIANT: Henry SNIDER

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Tennessee

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 407, p 694.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 331.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), P 331.

    4. [S29849]