Samuel Scriggens[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1806 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Samuel Scriggens 
    Born 9 Dec 1806  Barnstead, Belknap, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 17 Feb 1841 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Nov 1860  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I29322  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Scriggens 
    Mother Sarah Pickering 
    Family ID F17753  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 389, p 659
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 574

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, p 343

      NAME VARIANT: Samuel SCRIGGINS, Samuel SERIGGINS

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 389, p 659.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 574.

    3. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), , p 343.

    4. [S29519]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.