Sarah Wright[1, 2, 3]

Female 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Wright 
    Born 1 Jun 1820 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28769  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Gad Sprague,   b. 2 Nov 1810, Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F17580  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 173
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 34

      NAME VARIANT: Sally

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 34.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 173.

    3. [S28965]