Mathias Freeman Spencer[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1805 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mathias Freeman Spencer 
    Born 1805  , , New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28687  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joshua Spencer 
    Mother Amelia Mary Brown 
    Family ID F17521  Group Sheet

    Family Amelia Mary Brown,   b. 18 May 1804, Smithtown, Suffolk, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 May 1877, Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
    Married 17 Nov 1827  New York City, New York, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 2 Nov 1993  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F15273  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo, Block 118, Lot 2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 327
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 918
      70's Record p 697

      NAME VARIANT: MATTHAIS F. Spencer

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, p 697.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 918.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 327.

    4. [S28881]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.