William Symonds[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1797 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Symonds 
    Born 25 Apr 1797  Alphington, Devonshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Oct 1839 
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28646  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Symonds 
    Mother Jane Symonds (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Nov 1981  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F17491  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Helenora Graham,   b. 26 Nov 1794, Graitney (Gretna), Dumfriesshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11842  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 138, Lot 1 NE/4 Tenant
      Nauvoo : Block 150, Lot 1 Tenant
      Nauvoo : Block 6
      Nauvoo : Block 125, Lot 1 Tenant

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 33
      70's Record, p 725
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, p 412
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Bklack, Vol 6, p 3557-3558

      NAME VARIANT: SYMONS

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 725.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauvoo, by Black and Bklack, Vol 6, p 3557-3558.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, p 412.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 33.

    5. [S28840] .