Silas G. Simmonds[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1810 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Silas G. Simmonds 
    Born 26 Nov 1810 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28645  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family 1 Elizabeth Morrow,   b. 19 Jan 1817, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 17 Jul 1833  , Dearborn, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F14974  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Permelia Abshire 
    Married 15 Jun 1865  Woodland, Yolo, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4040  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo, Block 21

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 254
      70's Record, p 672
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, vol 5, pp 3294-3295

      NAME VARIANT: Silas George SIMMONS

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 672.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, vol 5, pp 3294-3295.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 254.

    4. [S28839]