Patty Plumbley[1, 2, 3]

Female 1776 - 1845  (69 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Patty Plumbley 
    Born 27 Aug 1776  Acworth, Sullivan, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 18 Sep 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 10 Apr 1993  CHICA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 4 Nov 1993  CHICA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28599  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Plumbley 
    Mother Susannah Clayton 
    Sealed P (LDS) 18 Jun 1992  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F17469  Group Sheet

    Family Thomas Gates, Sr.,   b. 7 May 1786, Henniker, Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Jun 1851, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Children 
     1. Thomas Gates, Jr.,   b. 13 Aug 1805, Acworth, Sullivan, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Mar 1887, , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years)
     2. Jacob Gates,   b. 9 Mar 1811, Saint Johnsbury, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Apr 1892, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years)
     3. Lucinda Gates,   b. 19 Sep 1797, Acworth, Sullivan, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jan 1874, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
    Family ID F2199  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Sep 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1385-1388
      Nauvoo Death Record

      NAME VARIANT: Lucy PLUMBLEY

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1385-1388.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S28793]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.