Joseph Bostock[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Bostock 
    Born 21 Nov 1820  , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2839  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Bostock 
    Mother Sarah Bostock (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F2573  Group Sheet

    Family Ann Bostock (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F2572  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8 Sec 6 W/2 NW/4 25 acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 301
      70's Record, p 39
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 233
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, p 108
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 461-462

      NAME VARIANT: BOSTWICK; BUSTOOK; BOSTICK

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 39.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 461-462.

    3. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Vol 1, p 108.

    4. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 233.

    5. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 301.

    6. [S2955]