Eleanor Pack[1, 2, 3]

Female 1815 - 1846  (31 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eleanor Pack 
    Born 20 Jun 1815  Saint John, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 2 Nov 1846  Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 4 Dec 1991  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 5 May 1992  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I2824  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father George Pack,   b. Dec 1768, Rahway, Union, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1838, Grand River, Daviess, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 69 years) 
    Mother Phylote Greene,   b. 20 May 1774, East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jan 1866, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Married 1 Apr 1790 
    Sealed P (LDS) 24 Aug 1953  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2562  Group Sheet

    Family William Bull Bosley,   b. 13 Jun 1818, Livonia, Livingston, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Jun 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 23 years) 
    Married 22 Feb 1838  , Geauga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 4 Oct 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F2561  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 2 Nov 1846 - Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 432

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Kirtland-Zion's Camp, p 8

      NAME VARIANT: Ellen PACK

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), -Zion's Camp, p 8.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 432.

    3. [S2938]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.