Sarah McClure[1, 2, 3]

Female 1798 - 1872  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah McClure 
    Born 31 Oct 1798  , Burke, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 18 Dec 1872  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 25 Feb 1993  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I28209  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph McClure 
    Mother Elisabeth Hooper 
    Sealed P (LDS) 4 Mar 1993  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F17260  Group Sheet

    Family John Killian,   b. 25 Apr 1796, , , North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Nov 1858, Emigration Canyon, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Family ID F10278  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Dec 1872 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 59
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol # 26, pp 2070-2071


      NAME VARIANT: Sally McClure

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol # 26, pp 2070-2071.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 59.

    3. [S28402]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.