Alabama Barnard Boren[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1823 - 1904  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alabama Barnard Boren 
    Born 3 Sep 1823  Jonesboro, Union, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Residence 7 Jun 1850  Honey Creek Branch, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Died 5 Sep 1904  Crescent, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2796  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 5 Dec 2012 

    Family Mariah Vancil 
    Married 10 Aug 1845  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Nov 1988  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Family ID F2534  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 5
      70'S Record, p 77

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      History of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of LDS, pp 539-540
      Family Group Records

      NAME VARIANT: Alley B BOREN; Alabam Barnard BOREN

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 3 Aug 1822
      BIRTHPLACE VARIANT: Union County

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 77.

    2. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office), s.

    3. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 5.

    4. [S2909]

    5. [S54100] LDS - Honey Creek Branch (Iowa) Tithing Records, LR 4733 21..

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.