Elizabeth Ann Hendrickson[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1813 - 1891  (77 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Ann Hendrickson 
    Born 23 Oct 1813  Springfield, Washington, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 7 Aug 1891  Fairview, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 Apr 1991  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I27831  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Simeon Hendrickson,   b. 7 Mar 1783, , Washington, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1855, Pottawattamie, Iowa USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Mother Keziah Paddox,   b. 15 Mar 1784, , Jefferson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1883, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age < 98 years) 
    Married 25 Mar 1805  Washington, Mason, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 Aug 1991  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12802  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Lindsey Anderson Brady,   b. 11 Jun 1811, Lincoln, Clay, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 18 Oct 1831  , Washington, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Sep 1969  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Children 
     1. Simeon Brady,   d. Bef 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Marion Hendrickson Brady,   b. 15 Dec 1834, Callaway, Bell, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Warren Brady
     4. Elizabeth Brady
     5. Keziah Brady
    Family ID F2742  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Simpson David Huffaker,   b. 23 Jul 1812, Monticello, Wayne, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Oct 1891, Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years) 
    Married 28 Sep 1852  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 28 Sep 1852  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • VARIANT DATE: 28 Sep 1853
    Family ID F14699  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 28 Sep 1852 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • `NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 85
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 328
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauoo, Vol 1, pp 479 - 480

      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth (Betsy) Ann HENRICKSEN

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 1, pp 343-344

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauoo, Vol 1, pp 479 - 480.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 328.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 85.

    4. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 1, pp 343-344.

    5. [S28023] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.