Robert Booth[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1784 - 1846  (61 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Robert Booth 
    Born 27 Apr 1784  Blackley, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Nov 1893  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Sep 1968  [5
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2783  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Robert Booth 
    Mother Sarah Booth (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 4 Oct 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2520  Group Sheet

    Family Ann Eastwood,   b. 5 Feb 1793, Moston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1 Jan 1812  Manchester, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
    +1. Sarah Ann Booth,   b. 8 Dec 1826, Blackley, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1882, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years)
     2. Joseph Booth
     3. Thomas Booth,   b. 1836
     4. Hannah Booth,   b. 30 Nov 1829, Blackley, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Apr 1849, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 19 years)
     5. Elizabeth Booth,   b. 15 Oct 1820, Blackley, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jun 1895  (Age 74 years)
    Family ID F2521  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 30 Lo 2 tenant
      Nauvoo : Block 48 Lot 1 tenant

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 175-176
      Nauvoo Death and Burial, p 4
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 452-455

      MARRIAGE DATE VARIANT: 1 Jan 1817

      NAME VARIANT: BOOTHE

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 452-455.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 175-176.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 4.

    4. [S2896]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.