John Snalham[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Snalham 
    Born 20 Nov 1813  Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1839 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I27599  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Snalham 
    Mother Elizabeth Wittle 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 Nov 1969  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F13852  Group Sheet

    Family Frances Birkenhead,   b. 11 Sep 1805 
    Family ID F17008  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8, Section 8, Lot 16 S W

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 300
      70's Record p 689
      Early 70's and High Priest Record, p. 131
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 429

      HISTORY:
      Autobiography 70's Record 1 page

      NAME VARIANT: SNAILHAM, SMOLHAM

      Note: in the above Autobiography, John spells his last name & his fathers name SNALHAM

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, p 689.

    2. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, Record, p. 131.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 429.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 300.

    5. [S222] LDS - Seventies Records, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives).

    6. [S27788]