Eleanor Ellen Moore[1, 2, 3]

Female 1810 - 1871  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eleanor Ellen Moore 
    Born 15 Jun 1810  Valley City, Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 11 Jan 1871  Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Sep 1992  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I27147  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Ebenezer Fairchild Wiggins,   b. 4 Feb 1806, Millersburg, Bourbon, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Dec 1873, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 25 Oct 1832  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Catherine Wiggins,   b. 13 Apr 1845, La Harpe, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jun 1931  (Age 86 years)
     2. Ellener Wiggins,   b. 30 Mar 1839, Shakerag, Williamson, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Feb 1900, Ora, Fremont, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years)
    Family ID F16810  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 49

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Ebenezer Fairchild and Elender Morre Wiggins (History)
      Family Group Records

      NAME VARIANT: Elender Morre,

      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Wabash Bridge, Valley City, Pike, Illinois, USA

  • Sources 
    1. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office), s.

    2. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 49.

    3. [S27336] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.