James Pulley[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1822 - 1906  (84 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James Pulley 
    Born 17 May 1822  Ledbury, Herefordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Oct 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 14 Dec 1906  American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I27029  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Francis Pulley 
    Mother Martha Embrey 
    Sealed P (LDS) 30 Oct 1969  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F16752  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Alice Moon,   b. 31 Jul 1818, Eccleston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1857  (Age 38 years) 
    Married 4 Feb 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 5 Nov 1999  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Family ID F16750  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Lydia Esther Hall 
    Family ID F16751  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 4 Feb 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 318
      70's Record, p 604
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, pp 822-825

      HISTORY:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, p 1117

      NAME VARIANT: James PULLIN

      BIRTH: New Ledbury

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 604.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, pp 822-825.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 318.

    4. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), , p 1117.

    5. [S27218]

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.