John Prier[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1815 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Prier 
    Born 8 Feb 1815  , Pulaski, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Nov 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I26984  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph A. Prier 
    Mother Marnia Prier (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F16720  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 357, p 602
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 281
      70's Record, p 300
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 299

      NAME VARIANT: John GRIERSON, GREIRSON, PRIER

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 357, p 602.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 299.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 281.

    4. [S27173]