Helen S. Pratt[1, 2, 3]

Female 1832 - 1895  (~ 63 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Helen S. Pratt 
    Born 6 Feb 1832  Ripley, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 9 Aug 1895 
    Baptized (LDS) 3 Nov 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I26862  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Addison Pratt,   b. 21 Feb 1802, Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Oct 1872, Anaheim, Orange, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Mother Louisa Barnes,   b. 10 Nov 1802 
    Married 3 Apr 1831 
    Sealed P (LDS) 19 Jul 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F14766  Group Sheet

    Family W. H. McGary 
    Family ID F16644  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 343
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 530

      NAME VARIANT: Ellen L PRATT

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 530.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 343.

    3. [S27046]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.