Anna Annable[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1797 - 1846  (48 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Annable 
    Born 5 May 1797  Huntington, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 10 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 10 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I26851  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Ebenezer Annable,   b. 16 Jul 1756, Huntington, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Sept 1842, Sheron, Washtenaw, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Ann Merriam 
    Family ID F4054  Group Sheet

    Family Simeon Cooker Dalton,   b. 1 Jan 1806, Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Oct 1885, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years) 
    Married 5 Aug 1825  Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 27 Aug 1983  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F12195  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 10 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 134
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 125

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Family Group Records, 3p

      NAME VARIANT: Anna ANNABELL

  • Sources 
    1. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office), s, 3p.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 125.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 134.

    4. [S27035]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.