Zerva Parrish[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1817 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Zerva Parrish 
    Born 25 Mar 1817  Johnstown, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I26820  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joel Parrish 
    Mother Sarah DeWolfe 
    Family ID F6134  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Myers,   b. 9 Feb 1809, Barnard Castle, Durham, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Married 9 May 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Sealed S (LDS) 17 Feb 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Family ID F9473  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 9 May 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 230
      Nauvoo Marriages p 53
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33 p 922

      NAME VARIANT: Zeruah PARRISH, Zerviah PARRISH

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33 p 922.

    2. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es p 53.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 230.

    4. [S27004] .

    5. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, recorded 29 May 1844.

    6. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 111.
      by Lyman Stoddard
      Nauvoo Marriage Record recorded 29 May 1844

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.