Henry Platt[1, 2, 3]

Male 1828 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry Platt 
    Born 15 Mar 1828  Longport, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1848 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Jan 1996  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I26660  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father George P. Platt 
    Mother Sarah Platt (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 23 Apr 1996  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F16541  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record p 591

      HISTORY:
      "Writings" diskette code: Augobiography Henry J. PLATT (1828-1862) 2 pp

      NAME VARIANT: Henry T. PLATTE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, p 591.

    2. [S222] LDS - Seventies Records, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives).

    3. [S26844] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.