Isaac Pugh[1, 2, 3]

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Isaac Pugh 
    Born 21 May 1822  Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Mar 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 15 Sep 1897 
    Person ID I26425  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Pugh,   b. Abt 1782, Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1843, Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 61 years) 
    Mother Martha Harris,   b. 14 Mar 1787, , Randolph, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Nov 1863  (Age 76 years) 
    Married 29 Aug 1803  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 22 Sep 1944 
    Family ID F2804  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Early Seventies & High Priests Index, p 114
      Early Mormon Records, p 255

      OTHER SOURCES:
      International Genealogical Index v5.0

      NAME VARIANT: Isaac PEW

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , p 255.

    2. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, s Index, p 114.

    3. [S26608] .