Robert A. Russell[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1812 - 1879  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Robert A. Russell 
    Born 12 Mar 1812  Bedford, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Nov 1864  [5
    Died 16 Dec 1879 
    Person ID I26328  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Margaret Brown,   b. 3 Oct 1811, , Lincoln, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 8 Dec 1835 
    Family ID F10709  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 93, Lot 1, E/2, W/2
      Wells: Block 26, Lot 1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, pp 192-193
      70 ' S Record, p 651
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol # 38, p 41

      NAME VARIANTS: Robert Anderson (Allen) RUSSELL
      NAME VARIANT: Robert RUSSLE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, 651.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol # 38, p 41.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , pp 192-193.

    4. [S26511]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.