Sarah McDaniel[1, 2, 3]

Female 1806 - 1857  (50 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah McDaniel 
    Born 16 May 1806  Raccoon, Gallia, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 7 Mar 1857 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 May 1969  [4
    Person ID I26205  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James McDaniel 
    Mother Zebiah McCarley 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Apr 1984  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9016  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John W. Stoker,   b. 16 Mar 1802, , Ashe, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Aug 1857, Trader's Point (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Married 13 Mar 1827  , Jackson, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Dec 1993  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F16317  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 170
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 118



      NAME VARIANT: Electa Sarah MC DANIEL

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 118.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 170.

    3. [S26388] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.