Ann Austin[1, 2, 3]

Female 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Austin 
    Born 20 Aug 1813  Ely, Cambridgeshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 22 Jan 1982  [4
    Person ID I2598  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Austin 
    Mother Elizabeth Stoker,   b. 22 Feb 1800, , Ashe, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jan 1869, Bloomington, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 16 Nov 1984  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2368  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Alfred Alex Smith,   b. 6 Dec 1816, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 27 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2367  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 72
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 782-783

      NAME VARIANT: Ann (SMITH)
      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 25 Aug 1813

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 782-783.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 72.

    3. [S2711] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.