Elmira Pinkham[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1812 - 1883  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elmira Pinkham 
    Born 25 Sep 1812  Farmington, Franklin, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 12 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Sep 1883  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I25940  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Nathan Pinkham 
    Mother Elizabeth Bradford,   b. 12 Dec 1788, Farmington, Franklin, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 17 Nov 1811  , , Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15330  Group Sheet

    Family Elbridge Tufts,   b. 5 Oct 1805, Farmington, Franklin, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Nov 1850, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years) 
    Married 30 Sep 1835  (of), , , Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 5 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15509  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1 Sep 1883 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 141
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 9
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol. 6, p 3666

      NAME VARIANT: Almira Pinkham

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol. 6, p 3666.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 9.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 141.

    4. [S26122]