Mary Whiting[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1807 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Whiting 
    Born 23 Nov 1807  Whitehall, Washington, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I25752  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Nathaniel Whiting 
    Mother Ida Mercy Young 
    Sealed P (LDS) 23 Oct 1993  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15343  Group Sheet

    Family Osmyn Merritt Deuel,   b. 1 Jan 1802, Galway, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1889  (Age 87 years) 
    Family ID F12311  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 89
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 45, p 852
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 1031-1034

      NAME VARIANT: Polly

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 1031-1034.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 45, p 852.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 89.

    4. [S25934]