Olive Marie Bishop[1, 2, 3]

Female 1807 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Olive Marie Bishop 
    Born 17 Mar 1807  New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I2548  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Newel Kimball Whitney,   b. 5 Feb 1795, Marlboro, Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Sep 1850, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Married 3 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2322  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 3 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 140 Lot 3 NW/2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 94
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 530

      NAME VARIANT: Mariah; Olive Mariah; Olive Maria

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 530.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 94.

    3. [S2660] .