Caleb Perry[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1824 - 1871  (46 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Caleb Perry 
    Born 9 Nov 1824  Newmarket, Flintshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 23 Nov 1846 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Feb 1857 
    Died 19 Sep 1871  Birmingham, Warwickshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I25466  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Perry,   b. 10 Feb 1789, Newmarket, Flintshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Jan 1868, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Mary Williams 
    Married 1808 
    Sealed P (LDS) 1 May 1895 
    Family ID F15985  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Catherine Evans,   b. 14 Dec 1825, Trawsgoed, Cardiganshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Nov 1893, Marriott, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 26 Feb 1849  Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 9 Aug 1852 
    Family ID F15983  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Winifred Parry 
    Family ID F15984  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 578
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, pp 924- 928

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, p 1089
      LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, Vol 3, pp 688-689

      DEATH DATE VARIANT: 3 Sept 1871

      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 9 Oct 1823

      NAME VARIANT: (PERRY)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 578.

    2. [S58] Book - LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, 4 vols, Jenson, Andrew, (Andrew Jenson History Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, 1901), , Vol 3, pp 688-689.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, pp 924- 928.

    4. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), , p 1089.

    5. [S25647]