Lodema Neff[1, 2, 3]

Female 1826 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lodema Neff 
    Born 11 Jan 1826  , Morgan, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 27 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I25309  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family 1 Richard D. Shelton,   b. 24 Nov 1806, , , Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 2 Mar 1845  , Scott, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15915  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Jeremiah Hanley Carr,   d. 8 Oct 1877, Weaverville, Trinity, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15916  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 205
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 965

      NAME VARIANT: Sheldon

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 965.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 205.

    3. [S25490]