Betsy Persons[1, 2, 3]

Female 1834 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Betsy Persons 
    Born 10 Dec 1834  ,Ray, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 29 Jan 1981  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 11 Feb 1981  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I25082  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 591

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneers of 1847, p 168



      NAME VARIANT: Betsy PIERSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 591.

    2. [S43] Book - Pioneers of 1847, Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (Provo, Utah 1980), , p 168.

    3. [S25262] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.