Shem Parnell[1, 2, 3]

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Shem Parnell 
    Born Nov 1822  Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Sep 1841 
    Person ID I24869  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Parnell 
    Mother Ann Parnell (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F15716  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 360, p 567
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 895

      BIRTH VARIANT: (1820) 24 on 5 Dec 1844
      NAME VARIANT: (PURNELL)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 360, p 567.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 895.

    3. [S25047]