Mariah Keaton[1, 2, 3]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mariah Keaton 
    Born 10 Nov 1814  Marbletown, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I24656  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father George Keaton 
    Mother Jane Keaton (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F13339  Group Sheet

    Family Moses Deming,   b. 16 Mar 1804, Williamstown, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jun 1871, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 27 Mar 1834 
    Family ID F10216  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register pg 189
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 152-53

      NAME VARIANT: Noriah KATOR, Maria KEATOR, Mariah KEATON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 152-53.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), pg 189.

    3. [S24834]