Susannah Zerfess[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8]

Female 1773 - 1856  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Susannah Zerfess 
    Born 17 Sep 1773  Whitehall, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 15 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 11 Nov 1856  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I24539  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Adam Zerfess 
    Mother Mary Elizabeth Shafer 
    Married 8 Mar 1768  Whitehall, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 15 Sep 1955 
    Family ID F15563  Group Sheet

    Family Peter Fullmer,   b. 27 Feb 1774, Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jul 1857, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 2 Mar 1802  , Schuylkill, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. David Fullmer,   b. 7 Jul 1803, Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Oct 1879, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     2. John Solomon Fullmer, Sr.,   b. 21 Jul 1807, Huntington, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Oct 1883, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     3. Desdimona W. Fullmer,   b. 6 Oct 1809, , Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Feb 1886  (Age 76 years)
     4. Almond Linus Fullmer, Sr.,   b. 7 Sep 1816, Huntingdon, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Oct 1890, Providence, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
    Family ID F6475  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 11 Nov 1856 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 14
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 48, pp 329-330, Vol 9, p 203, Vol 17, p 553
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, p 1870

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, p 1037
      Early Mormon Records: 1842 Nauvoo Census

      NAME VARIANT: Susannah CERFERS, FULLMER

  • Sources 
    1. [S49] LDS - 1842 Nauvoo LDS Census, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, p 1870.

    3. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, : 1842 Nauvoo Census.

    4. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 48, pp 329-330, Vol 9, p 203, Vol 17.

    5. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 14.

    6. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , p 1037.

    7. [S35] Internet Link - Ancestral File, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Copyright (c) 1987, June 1998).

    8. [S24717]