Freeman Tupper[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1821 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Freeman Tupper 
    Born 13 Sep 1821  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 4 Jun 1929  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I24454  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Silas Tupper 
    Family ID F15517  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Rozille Tupper (Mrs.),   b. 1810,   d. 12 Jul 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 35 years) 
    Children 
     1. Alonzo Tupper,   b. Abt Jan 1845,   d. 25 Jul 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 0 years)
    Family ID F15516  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family ID F1086  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Wells: Block 24, Lot 4 Part
      Kimball 1st: Block 6, Lot 27, 1/2 Acre
      Kimball 1st: Block 6, Lot 28, 1/2 Acre

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 258
      Hancock County Marriage Register p 46
      70's Record, p 756
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 899

      NAME VARIANT: Freeman (Herman) E (G)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 756.

    2. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 46.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 899.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 258.

    5. [S24631] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.