Truman Tryon[1, 2]

Male 1802 - 1878  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Truman Tryon 
    Born 7 Dec 1802  Berlin, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Nov 1863  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Died 2 Jun 1878  Salem, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 30 Nov 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I24410  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joel Tryon 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Apr 1967  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15488  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Rebecca Emma Conley 
    Married 2 Jul 1835 
    Family ID F15486  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Cyrene Elsie Roberts,   b. 27 Mar 1818, Russellville, Logan, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Nov 1905, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 4 Feb 1868  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15487  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 4 Feb 1868 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, p 3664



      NAME VARIANT: Trion

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, p 3664.

    2. [S24587]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.