Pheby B. Kane[1]

Female 1830 - 1847  (16 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Pheby B. Kane 
    Born 7 May 1830  Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Buried Mar 1847  Winter Quarters Cemetery, Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 18 Mar 1847  Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Oct 1979  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Nov 1979  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I24396  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Parson Kane 
    Mother Charlotte Frost,   b. 21 Mar 1798, Washington, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Oct 1863, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 13 Dec 1979  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15481  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - Mar 1847 - Winter Quarters Cemetery, Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Mar 1847 - Winter Quarters (Florence), Douglas, Nebraska, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Buried Grounds at Winter Quarters Grave #107

      VARIANT NAME: Phebe B. Train

  • Sources 
    1. [S24573]

    2. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.