George M. Thatcher[1, 2, 3]

Male 1824 - 1899  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name George M. Thatcher 
    Born 6 Nov 1824  Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Aug 1849  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Feb 1865  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 19 Sep 1899  Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2437  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Turzato McCleeve 
    Married 17 Nov 1836  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2231  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 150

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriage Register p 45
      Nauvoo Legion, p 26

      NAME VARIANT: George W.

  • Sources 
    1. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 45.

    2. [S34] Book - History of the Nauvoo Legion in Illinois, Sweeney, John, Jr., (MA Thesis, Brigham Young University), , p 26.

    3. [S2548]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.