Marthy Byington[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1819 - 1842  (23 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Marthy Byington 
    Born 1819 
    Gender Female 
    Died 11 Nov 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I24340  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 11 Nov 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records
      Died at age 23 Yrs.
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 2

      NAME VARIANT: BOYNTON

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Nauvoo Death and Marriages, p 12

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, s, Vol 2.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), , p 12.

    4. [S24517]