Elizabeth McAulay[1, 2]

Female Abt 1805 - 1845  (~ 40 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth McAulay 
    Born Abt 1805  Portnahaven, Argyllshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 25 Jul 1836 
    Died 7 Oct 1845  Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Jun 1892 
    Person ID I24205  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Donald McAulay 
    Mother Mary McNiven 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Aug 1959  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15370  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William G. Thompson,   b. 16 Jun 1806, Old Monkland, Lanarkshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Dec 1876, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 8 Mar 1831  Kilchoman, Argyllshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Feb 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Children 
     1. David Thompson,   b. 26 Dec 1831, , Argyllshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Daniel Thompson,   b. 25 Dec 1824, , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. William Thompson, Jr.,   b. 12 Jan 1836, , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Orville Browning Thompson,   b. 8 May 1841, Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Maria Thompson,   b. Abt 1838, , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F15367  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 7 Oct 1845 - Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • OTHER SOURCES:
      Roots Web World Connect

      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth MCCAULAY

  • Sources 
    1. [S74] Internet Link - RootsWeb WorldConnect Family Trees.

    2. [S24382] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.