Julia Fish[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1825 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Julia Fish 
    Born 18 Jul 1825  Stanstead, Memphremagog, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1847  Council Point Branch, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Sep 1967  [7
    Person ID I24132  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Horace Fish,   b. 6 Jan 1799, Hatley, Memphremagog, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jul 1870, Beaver, Beaver, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Mother Hannah Leavitt,   b. 26 Dec 1805, Walpole, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Nov 1876  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 18 Mar 1824  Hatley, Memphremagog, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7041  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Edward Washington Thompson,   b. 28 May 1822, Livonia, Livingston, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Married 1 Jan 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [9
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Dec 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Children 
     1. Hannah Anis Thompson,   b. Abt 1849, , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F15324  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1 Jan 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1847 - Council Point Branch, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 173
      Nauvoo Marriages p 28
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 p 327

      NAME VARIANT: Julia JENKS

      Name transcribed from the Iowa Branches Members Index 1839 - 1859, Volumes I & II by Ronald G. Watt. Historical Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991. Copyright by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 p 327.

    2. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es p 28.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 173.

    4. [S12] Internet Link - BYU Winter Quarters Project - http://winterquarters.byu.edu.

    5. [S24309] .

    6. [S3] LDS - Iowa Branches Members Index 1829 - 1859, Volumes I and II, Watt, Ronald G., (Historical Department Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991,).

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

    8. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated.

    9. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 102.
      by Elijah Fordham
      Nauvoo Marriage Record