Joel Judkins Terrell[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1801 - 1883  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joel Judkins Terrell 
    Born 16 Mar 1801  Lynchburg, Lynchburg city, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 14 Feb 1883  Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23952  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Henry Terrell 
    Mother Charity Judkins 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Jan 1941  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15219  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Mary Rebecca Hatch 
    Married 1 Jan 1853  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15217  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Esther Walters 
    Family ID F15218  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1 Jan 1853 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 739
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 941-943
      Mormon Battalion

      NAME VARIANT: TERRILL

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 739.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 941-943.

    3. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin.

    4. [S24129] .