Catharine Bimford[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1771 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Catharine Bimford 
    Born Mar 1771  Croston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 May 1969  [5
    Person ID I2395  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Henry Bimford 
    Mother Alice Norris 
    Sealed P (LDS) 28 Oct 1969  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2189  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John Stephenson 
    Children 
     1. John Stephenson,   d. 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Catherine Stephenson,   b. 12 Dec 1816, Longton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Sep 1902, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
    Family ID F2188  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 75
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 332
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 3484-3485

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: March 1770

      NAME VARIANT: BAMFORD

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 3484-3485.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 332.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 75.

    4. [S2503] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.