Elvira Teeples[1, 2, 3]

Female 1819 - 1886  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elvira Teeples 
    Born 11 Nov 1819  Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 10 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Dec 1886 
    Baptized (LDS) 19 Aug 1992  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I23924  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jacob Teeples 
    Mother Rhoda Bentley 
    Sealed P (LDS) 30 Oct 1953 
    Family ID F15195  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Henry Ammon Wheeler,   b. 29 Aug 1814, Bordentown, Burlington, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 2 Jan 1836  Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 21 Sep 1985  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F15192  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Albert Perry Rockwood,   b. 9 Jun 1805, Holliston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Nov 1879, Sugar House, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Divorced Yes, date unknown 
    Family ID F15193  Group Sheet

    Family 3 Paul VanCuren 
    Family ID F15194  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 136
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 885-886

      NAME VARIANT: Alvira

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 885-886.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 136.

    3. [S24101]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.