Charles Taysom[1, 2, 3]

Male 1818 - 1891  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Charles Taysom 
    Born 6 May 1818  Lugwardine, Herefordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 2 Aug 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 8 Nov 1855  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 18 Apr 1891  Rockland, Power, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23916  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Taysom 
    Mother Mary Taysom (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Sep 1996  DENVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15189  Group Sheet

    Family Maria Jaynes,   b. 27 Jun 1824, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Aug 1900, Miles City, Custer, Montana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years) 
    Married 26 Dec 1842  , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15188  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, H. Black Comp., p 431
      70's Ordained Before 1850, LDS Archives, pp 431-32


      VARIANT NAME: TAYSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , H. Black Comp., p 431.

    2. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , LDS Archives, pp 431-32.

    3. [S24093]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.