Thomas Tarbot[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1813 - 1872  (59 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Thomas Tarbot 
    Born 10 Oct 1813  Peel, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Mar 1841 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 23 Nov 1872  Logan, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23794  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Tarbot 
    Mother Catherine Caine 
    Sealed P (LDS) 29 Jan 1994  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12839  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Deborah Smith 
    Family ID F12842  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Elna Eleanor Kelly 
    Family ID F12843  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 13, Lot 2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 276
      70's Record, p 729, 429
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 594-596


      NAME VARIANT: TARBET

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 729, 429.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 594-596.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 276.

    4. [S23970]